Wrangler Team Roping Championships

May 11 → May 13, 2018
Billings~NSI, MT
Northern States Invitational

#7
Priefert Challenge

Round
1
Arlen Armajo Sr (header)
Terence Limberhand (heeler)
Time:
7.03
Per Team:
$1000
 
Average
1
Jace Johnson (header)
Dakota Louis (heeler)
Time:
32.92 /4
Per Team:
$9050
 
Award: GIST GOLD BUCKLES
 
2
Kaelie Oliver (header)
Coley Nicholls (heeler)
Time:
33.48 /4
Per Team:
$6444
 
 
3
Coralee Spratt (header)
Jared Bilby (heeler)
Time:
33.88 /4
Per Team:
$5062
 
 
4
Cameron Billy (header)
John Hall (heeler)
Time:
34.38 /4
Per Team:
$3440
 
 
5
Blaine Wheeler (header)
Dakota Louis (heeler)
Time:
34.52 /4
Per Team:
$2848
 
 
6
Casey Waldhauser (header)
Sid Sorge (heeler)
Time:
34.79 /4
Per Team:
$2414
 
 
7
Teisha Coffield (header)
Jake Beard (heeler)
Time:
36.17
Per Team:
$2022
 
 

#6
Priefert Challenge

Round
1
John Strub (header)
John Hall (heeler)
Time:
13.14
Per Team:
$600
 
Average
1
Tristan Hoffman (header)
Rope Three Irons (heeler)
Time:
31.62 /4
Per Team:
$6022
 
Award: GIST GOLD BUCKLES
 
2
Tony Stahl (header)
Heath Myers (heeler)
Time:
34.09 /4
Per Team:
$4072
 
 
3
Tony Stahl (header)
Levi Britton (heeler)
Time:
35.37 /4
Per Team:
$3264
 
 
4
Cheyanne Berquist (header)
Alfred Armajo Jr-MT (heeler)
Time:
38.02 /4
Per Team:
$2564
 
 
5
Jace Johnson (header)
Michael Not Afraid (heeler)
Time:
38.35 /4
Per Team:
$2102
 
 
6
Cody Stahly (header)
Kaiden White Bear (heeler)
Time:
38.62 /4
Per Team:
$1626
 
 
7
AJ St. Goddard (header)
Ty St. Goddard (heeler)
Time:
40.03 /4
Per Team:
$1404
 
 
8
Hoss Pepion (header)
Frank Billy (heeler)
Time:
41.95 /4
Per Team:
$1206
 
 
9
Hunter Karlson (header)
Neil Karlson (heeler)
Time:
42.42 /4
Per Team:
$932
 
 

#5 TROPHY TRUCK ROPING
Fast Back, Best Ever & Smarty Challenges

Round
1
Robert Magpie Jr (header)
Carl Johnson (heeler)
Time:
8.01
Per Team:
$800
 
Average
1
Cody Stahly (header)
Blaine Wheeler (heeler)
Time:
21.21 /3
Per Team:
$8036
 
Award: GIST GOLD BUCKLES & TROPHY TRUCK TO CODY STAHLY
 
2
Tracy Duce (header)
Rad DesJarlais (heeler)
Time:
22.12
Per Team:
$6276
 
 
3
Coy Johnson (header)
Branden Cole (heeler)
Time:
22.99
Per Team:
$4812
 
 
4
Ryan Carlson (header)
Dalton Carr (heeler)
Time:
23.65
Per Team:
$4524
 
 
5
Jade Nystrom (header)
Opal Harkins (heeler)
Time:
23.99
Per Team:
$4018
 
 
6
AJ St. Goddard (header)
Nate Zieman (heeler)
Time:
24.22
Per Team:
$3602
 
 
7
Nathan Tempel (header)
Matt Lesofski (heeler)
Time:
24.66
Per Team:
$2658
 
 
8
Whitney Knippling (header)
Allen Auer (heeler)
Time:
24.69
Per Team:
$2006
 
 
9
Tristan Hall (header)
Tommy Hall (heeler)
Time:
25.25
Per Team:
$1612
 
 
10
Chad Hoffart (header)
Jake Goddard (heeler)
Time:
25.41
Per Team:
$1420
 
 
11
ChaunDee Chase (header)
Dominic Moore (heeler)
Time:
25.46 /3
Per Team:
$800
 
 
12
ChaunDee Chase (header)
Michael Not Afraid (heeler)
Time:
25.57 /3
Per Team:
$800
 
 
13
Lawrence Lesofski (header)
Dalton Carr (heeler)
Time:
25.69 /3
Per Team:
$600
 
 
14
Brent Barby (header)
Shawn Fisher (heeler)
Time:
26.30 /3
Per Team:
$400
 
 
15
Quincy Rasmussen (header)
Tuck Johnson (heeler)
Time:
26.43 /3
Per Team:
$400
 
 
16
Cody Stahly (header)
Collin Johnson (heeler)
Time:
26.56 /3
Per Team:
$400
 
 
17
Chance Racine (header)
Chris White (heeler)
Time:
26.94 /3
Per Team:
$400
 
 
18
Dana Nicholls (header)
Nate Zieman (heeler)
Time:
26.94 /3
Per Team:
$400
 
 
19
Quincy Rasmussen (header)
Collin Johnson (heeler)
Time:
27.12 /3
Per Team:
$300
 
 
20
Alfred Armajo Jr-MT (header)
Joy Benson (heeler)
Time:
27.58 /3
Per Team:
$300
 
 

#3
Cactus Ropes, Wrangler & Boulet Challenges

Round
1
Whitney Knippling (header)
Michelle Antone (heeler)
Time:
8.17
Per Team:
$240
 
Average
1
Joy Benson (header)
Jon Hippe (heeler)
Time:
35.59 /3
Per Team:
$2100
 
Award: GIST GOLD BUCKLES
 
2
Jace Winfield (header)
Josh Buffalo (heeler)
Time:
35.89 /3
Per Team:
$1520
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
3
Derek Stockman (header)
Marvin Cole (heeler)
Time:
38.39 /3
Per Team:
$1206
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
4
Chance Racine (header)
Jock Campbell (heeler)
Time:
40.89 /3
Per Team:
$1026
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
5
Cash Johnson (header)
Dale Fox (heeler)
Time:
40.96 /3
Per Team:
$876
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
6
Joy Benson (header)
Preston Watson (heeler)
Time:
41.76 /3
Per Team:
$600
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
7
Brent Barby (header)
Dale Williams (heeler)
Time:
42.49 /3
Per Team:
$450
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
8
Trayton Chesnut (header)
Michelle Antone (heeler)
Time:
43.60 /3
Per Team:
$376
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
9
Jaylyn Parrent (header)
Robin Bolles (heeler)
Time:
47.92 /3
Per Team:
$300
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES
 
10
Clarence Three Irons (header)
Tom Mount (heeler)
Time:
72.27 /3
Per Team:
$226
 
Award: CUSTOM NSI BOB BERG BUCKLES