Wrangler Team Roping Championships

Mar 16 → Mar 18, 2018
Billings, MT
Indian Three Irons Memorial

#10 Slide

Average
1
Cavan Cooney (header)
Zach Schweigert (heeler)
Time:
25.21 /4
Per Team:
$1916
 
 
2
Henry Hollenbeck (header)
Taner Sorge (heeler)
Time:
28.29 /4
Per Team:
$1150
 
 
3
Tony Stahl (header)
Casey Cummins (heeler)
Time:
28.32 /4
Per Team:
$8
 
 

#9 Gold Buckle Tour

Average
1
Zach Schweigert (header)
Delon Parker (heeler)
Time:
28.76 /4
Per Team:
$4182
 
 
2
Cavan Cooney (header)
Zach Schweigert (heeler)
Time:
30.15 /4
Per Team:
$2788
 
 

#8

Average
1
Russell Mosher (header)
Travis Tryan (heeler)
Time:
32.37 /4
Per Team:
$1664
 
Award: Wrangler Jean Certificates & Trophy Petska Bits
 
2
Tracy Duce (header)
Casey Cummins (heeler)
Time:
35.33 /4
Per Team:
$1248
 
 
3
Nevada Berquist (header)
Taner Sorge (heeler)
Time:
40.74 /4
Per Team:
$832
 
 
4
Mike Fredrickson (header)
Travis Tryan (heeler)
Time:
41.27 /4
Per Team:
$416
 
 

#7
Priefert Challenge

Average
1
Tony Stahl (header)
Steve Haynes (heeler)
Time:
36.29 /4
Per Team:
$1864
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
2
Casey Schindler (header)
Pickle Cook (heeler)
Time:
37.75 /4
Per Team:
$1404
 
 
3
Casey Schindler (header)
Alfred Armajo Jr-MT (heeler)
Time:
37.90 /4
Per Team:
$926
 
 
4
Levi Sorge (header)
Alfred Armajo Jr-MT (heeler)
Time:
38.52 /4
Per Team:
$466
 
 

#6
Priefert Challenge

Round
1
Tony Stahl (header)
Greg Kite (heeler)
Time:
17.44
Per Team:
$240
 
Average
1
Neil Tatsey (header)
Ryon Glick (heeler)
Time:
35.31
Per Team:
$2512
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles & Fast Back Leg Gear/Header
 
2
Doug Wedel (header)
Jimmy Shields (heeler)
Time:
36.53 /4
Per Team:
$1830
 
 
3
Doug Wedel (header)
Todd Peter (heeler)
Time:
39.13 /4
Per Team:
$1296
 
 
4
Brent Barby (header)
Daniel Bird (heeler)
Time:
39.56 /4
Per Team:
$914
 
 
5
Doug Wedel (header)
Daniel Bird (heeler)
Time:
40.48 /4
Per Team:
$610
 
 
6
Tobin Cummins (header)
Rope Three Irons (heeler)
Time:
48.90 /4
Per Team:
$458
 
 

#5 Trophy Trailer Roping
Fast Back Rope Challenge & Boulet Challenge

Round
1
Jim Johnson-WYP (header)
Cade Myers (heeler)
Time:
8.96
Per Team:
$480
 
Average
1
Ethan Brown (header)
RJ Goss (heeler)
Time:
28.53 /3
Per Team:
$4010
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles & Fast Back Ropes/Heeler
 
2
Wayne Hofer (header)
Rick Evans (heeler)
Time:
28.70 /3
Per Team:
$3030
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
3
Corbin Fisher (header)
JT Martin (heeler)
Time:
29.09 /3
Per Team:
$2402
 
Award: HIGH POINT TRAILER - CORBIN FISHER & Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
4
Mervin Packineau (header)
Drew Antone (heeler)
Time:
29.14 /3
Per Team:
$2004
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
5
Levi Sorge (header)
Doug Sorge (heeler)
Time:
29.30 /3
Per Team:
$1630
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
6
Corbin Fisher (header)
Thad Baker (heeler)
Time:
29.36 /3
Per Team:
$1262
 
 
7
Lynn Svangstu (header)
Jeff Kling (heeler)
Time:
29.81 /3
Per Team:
$1100
 
 
8
Wayne Hofer (header)
Jimmy Shields (heeler)
Time:
29.92 /3
Per Team:
$908
 
 
9
Allen Nakachi (header)
Gregg Cassidy (heeler)
Time:
29.94 /3
Per Team:
$726
 
 
10
Zac Osborne (header)
Heath Myers (heeler)
Time:
30.24 /3
Per Team:
$546
 
 
11
Tracy Duce (header)
Billy LaMere (heeler)
Time:
30.58 /3
Per Team:
$240
 
 
12
Cameron Three Irons (header)
Drew Antone (heeler)
Time:
31.36 /3
Per Team:
$200
 
 

#4 Trophy Trailer Roping
Cactus Ropes Challenge & Smarty Challenge

Round
1
Dutch Helgeson (header)
Ty Racine (heeler)
Time:
10.89 /1
Per Team:
$300
 
Average
1
Chance Racine (header)
Webb ONeill (heeler)
Time:
23.90 /3
Per Team:
$3048
 
Award: Trophy Running P Saddles & Cactus Rope Contracts
 
2
Levi Mydland (header)
Jim Baker (heeler)
Time:
24.25 /3
Per Team:
$2446
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
3
Wayne Hofer (header)
Dillon Mittlestadt (heeler)
Time:
26.41 /1
Per Team:
$1824
 
Award: HIGH POINT TRAILER - WAYNE HOFER & Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
4
Ethan Stensrud (header)
Albert Koenig (heeler)
Time:
26.69 /3
Per Team:
$1504
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
5
Wayne Hofer (header)
Levi Higa (heeler)
Time:
27.21 /3
Per Team:
$1244
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
6
Corbin Fisher (header)
Mason Trollinger (heeler)
Time:
28.09 /3
Per Team:
$1004
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
7
Johnny Small Jr (header)
Polite Pepion (heeler)
Time:
28.45 /3
Per Team:
$824
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
8
Chance Racine (header)
Dalton Carr (heeler)
Time:
29.84 /3
Per Team:
$702
 
Award: Trophy Bob Berg Buckles
 
9
Hance Three Irons (header)
Donavin Limberhand (heeler)
Time:
30.66 /3
Per Team:
$602
 
 
10
Arlen Armajo Jr-ND (header)
Matt Davis (heeler)
Time:
31.44 /3
Per Team:
$422
 
 
11
Andrew Cole (header)
Delvin Ereaux (heeler)
Time:
99.99 /3
Per Team:
$200
 
 
12
Elizabeth French (header)
Albert Koenig (heeler)
Time:
32.09 /3
Per Team:
$200
 
 

#3
Wrangler Challenge & Best Ever Challenge

Round
1
Jeremy Washakie (header)
Kevin Wynder (heeler)
Time:
9.00
Per Team:
$200
 
Average
1
Ashley Koenig (header)
Trase Johnson (heeler)
Time:
27.80 /3
Per Team:
$2204
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles & Trophy Buckles
 
2
Tyrell Old Coyote (header)
Rick Evans (heeler)
Time:
29.48 /3
Per Team:
$1610
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
3
Lonnie Schwend (header)
Todd Evans (heeler)
Time:
31.59 /3
Per Team:
$1204
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
4
Webb ONeill (header)
Todd Evans (heeler)
Time:
32.34
Per Team:
$1006
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
5
Mia Nakachi (header)
Allen Nakachi (heeler)
Time:
35.54 /3
Per Team:
$824
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
6
Johnny Small Jr (header)
Ty Trosper (heeler)
Time:
35.87 /3
Per Team:
$640
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
7
Chase Cole (header)
Donavin Limberhand (heeler)
Time:
37.09 /3
Per Team:
$548
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
8
Trent Johnson (header)
LeRoy Yazzie (heeler)
Time:
37.31 /3
Per Team:
$458
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
9
Brent Barby (header)
Halley Little Swallow (heeler)
Time:
38.97 /3
Per Team:
$366
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
10
Jaycie Boe (header)
Guy Haugland (heeler)
Time:
39.24 /3
Per Team:
$274
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 

Red & White

Average
1
Brandon Armajo (header)
Delon Parker (heeler)
Time:
22.62 /3
Per Team:
$1406
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
2
Todd Peter (header)
Alfred Armajo Jr-MT (heeler)
Time:
24.56 /3
Per Team:
$1006
 
 
3
Russell Mosher (header)
JT Martin (heeler)
Time:
31.94 /3
Per Team:
$804
 
 
4
Delon Parker (header)
Talan Cummins (heeler)
Time:
40.28 /3
Per Team:
$550
 
 
5
Brent Barby (header)
Michelle Antone (heeler)
Time:
15.51 /2
Per Team:
$308
 
 

Sr. #6 w/#4 Inc
Fast Back Leg Gear

Average
1
Stephen Fox-MT (header)
Wendy Bekkedahl (heeler)
Time:
24.83 /3
Per Team:
$924
 
Award: Trophy Buckles & Fast Back Leg Gear
 
2
Stephen Fox-MT (header)
Delvin Ereaux (heeler)
Time:
27.03 /3
Per Team:
$574
 
 
3
Wayne Hofer (header)
Bruce Broderson (heeler)
Time:
27.84 /3
Per Team:
$402
 
 
Incentive
1
Wayne Hofer (header)
Bruce Broderson (heeler)
Time:
12.49 /2
Per Team:
$200
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
2
Stephen Fox-MT (header)
Delvin Ereaux (heeler)
Time:
17.84 /2
Per Team:
$100
 
 

All Girl

Average
1
Jaycie Boe (header)
Cristy Kinghorn (heeler)
Time:
42.77 /3
Per Team:
$520
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
2
Jaycie Boe (header)
Michelle Antone (heeler)
Time:
47.53 /3
Per Team:
$346
 
Award: Trophy Buckles