Wrangler Team Roping Championships

Nov 18 → Nov 19, 2017
Parshall, ND
Healing Horse Indoor Arena

#9 High Roller
Fast Back Ropes

Average
1
Rope Three Irons (header)
Travis Tryan (heeler)
Time:
30.01 /4
Per Team:
$3326
 
Award: Fast Back Rope Contract
 
2
Jace Johnson (header)
Travis Tryan (heeler)
Time:
34.71 /4
Per Team:
$2002
 
 
3
JD Johnson-ND (header)
Jesse Fredrickson (heeler)
Time:
35.56 /4
Per Team:
$1330
 
 

#8 High Roller
Priefert Challenge

Average
1
ChaunDee Chase (header)
Jesse Chase (heeler)
Time:
32.54 /4
Per Team:
$3020
 
Award: Wrangler Jean Certificates
 
2
Shane Johnson (header)
Travis Tryan (heeler)
Time:
32.62 /4
Per Team:
$2266
 
 
3
Bob Hansen (header)
Biz Hepper (heeler)
Time:
33.89 /4
Per Team:
$1510
 
 
4
AJ Zieman (header)
Kolton Keplin (heeler)
Time:
34.01 /4
Per Team:
$756
 
 

#7 High Roller
Priefert Challenge

Round
1
ChaunDee Chase (header)
Kolton Keplin (heeler)
Time:
10.26
Per Team:
$322
 
Average
1
Jed Bohmbach (header)
Casey Kurle (heeler)
Time:
33.88 /4
Per Team:
$3284
 
Award: Trophy Go Rope Shirts
 
2
JD Johnson-ND (header)
Luke Morast (heeler)
Time:
34.52 /4
Per Team:
$2398
 
 
3
Pickle Cook (header)
Jesse Chase (heeler)
Time:
36.29 /4
Per Team:
$1510
 
 
4
Thad Baker (header)
Jesse Chase (heeler)
Time:
36.45 /4
Per Team:
$1066
 
 
5
Ryan Gronlie (header)
Casey Kurle (heeler)
Time:
36.91 /4
Per Team:
$622
 
 

#6
Priefert Challenge

Round
1
Bridger Bohmbach (header)
Trae Kautzman (heeler)
Time:
9.73
Per Team:
$320
 
Average
1
River Voigt (header)
Casey Kurle (heeler)
Time:
34.02 /4
Per Team:
$3262
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
JD Johnson-ND (header)
Casey Kurle (heeler)
Time:
35.94 /4
Per Team:
$2380
 
 
3
Thad Baker (header)
Kolton Keplin (heeler)
Time:
36.28 /4
Per Team:
$1500
 
 
4
Joe Don McKenzie (header)
Neil Karlson (heeler)
Time:
36.50 /4
Per Team:
$1058
 
 
5
Linus Kalenze (header)
Mike Peterson-ND (heeler)
Time:
38.93 /4
Per Team:
$618
 
 

#5/#4 Inc
Fast Back Rope Challenge & Boulet Challenge

Round
1
Lynn Svangstu (header)
Jeff Kling (heeler)
Time:
8.26
Per Team:
$200
 
Average
1
Hunter Karlson (header)
Pickle Cook (heeler)
Time:
25.99 /3
Per Team:
$2610
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
Tristan Hall (header)
Charlie Persson (heeler)
Time:
26.02 /3
Per Team:
$1802
 
Award: Trophy Halters
 
3
Todd Hall (header)
Everette Hall (heeler)
Time:
26.12 /3
Per Team:
$1416
 
 
4
Josh Steele (header)
Trae Kautzman (heeler)
Time:
26.58 /3
Per Team:
$1100
 
 
5
Jim Wanek (header)
David O'Keeffe (heeler)
Time:
26.92 /3
Per Team:
$886
 
 
6
Tristan Hall (header)
Rope Three Irons (heeler)
Time:
27.70 /3
Per Team:
$728
 
 
Incentive
1
Mervin Packineau (header)
Luke Baker Jr (heeler)
Time:
17.93 /2
Per Team:
$500
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
Tristan Hall (header)
Charlie Persson (heeler)
Time:
18.57 /2
Per Team:
$400
 
Award: Trophy Duffel Bags
 
3
Randy Baker (header)
Robby Lindley (heeler)
Time:
18.89 /2
Per Team:
$300
 
 

#4/#3 Inc
Wrangler Challenge & Smarty Challenge

Round
1
Peyton Yazzie (header)
Don McKenzie (heeler)
Time:
8.75
Per Team:
$204
 
Average
1
Levi Griffin (header)
Dave Gronlie (heeler)
Time:
31.56 /3
Per Team:
$2500
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
Levi Griffin (header)
Kodi Cook (heeler)
Time:
31.86 /3
Per Team:
$1610
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
3
Peyton Yazzie (header)
Don McKenzie (heeler)
Time:
32.88 /3
Per Team:
$1412
 
 
4
Cole Thorton (header)
Dave Gronlie (heeler)
Time:
35.89 /3
Per Team:
$1074
 
 
5
Katelyn Fredrickson (header)
Katie Steele (heeler)
Time:
37.67 /3
Per Team:
$816
 
 
6
Katelyn Fredrickson (header)
Cory Fixen (heeler)
Time:
42.86 /3
Per Team:
$736
 
 
7
Sawyer Gilbert (header)
Garret Roen (heeler)
Time:
14.54 /2
Per Team:
$360
 
 
8
Lynn Svangstu (header)
Robby Lindley (heeler)
Time:
16.84 /2
Per Team:
$240
 
 
Incentive
1
Sawyer Gilbert (header)
Garret Roen (heeler)
Time:
14.54 /2
Per Team:
$500
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
Katelyn Fredrickson (header)
Cory Fixen (heeler)
Time:
16.12 /2
Per Team:
$400
 
Award: Trophy Buckles
 
3
Todd Brown (header)
Shannah Plehal (heeler)
Time:
19.03 /2
Per Team:
$300
 
 

#3/#2 Inc
Cactus Ropes Challenge & Best Ever Challenge

Round
1
Rita Rott (header)
Pete Grundstad (heeler)
Time:
16.10
Per Team:
$230
 
Average
1
Katelyn Fredrickson (header)
Grey Gilbert (heeler)
Time:
34.40 /3
Per Team:
$2406
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
Mervin Packineau (header)
Garret Roen (heeler)
Time:
37.86 /3
Per Team:
$1652
 
Award: Trophy Knives
 
3
Pickle Cook (header)
Adam Mesker (heeler)
Time:
38.06 /3
Per Team:
$1260
 
 
4
Levi Griffin (header)
Jamison Krecklar (heeler)
Time:
39.04 /3
Per Team:
$890
 
 
5
Lynn Svangstu (header)
Jamison Krecklar (heeler)
Time:
40.17 /3
Per Team:
$720
 
 
6
Sawyer Gilbert (header)
Charlie Persson (heeler)
Time:
40.81 /3
Per Team:
$480
 
 
7
Mervin Packineau (header)
Katie Steele (heeler)
Time:
42.11 /3
Per Team:
$240
 
 
Incentive
1
Katelyn Fredrickson (header)
Grey Gilbert (heeler)
Time:
19.86 /2
Per Team:
$500
 
Award: Running P Trophy Saddles
 
2
Peyton Yazzie (header)
Sonny Sandquist (heeler)
Time:
21.85 /2
Per Team:
$400
 
Award: Trophy Knives
 
3
Hubert Heart Sr (header)
Chance Wilhelm (heeler)
Time:
23.25 /2
Per Team:
$300
 
 

© 2012 - 2017 by WTRC